Proyectos destacados

Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice has been prepared in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other applicable provisions. This Privacy Notice is part of the website orange-inv.com

Responsable

Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A. P. I. de C.V. is a Mexican commercial company, with registered address in: José Clemente Orozco 329, Piso 31, Colonia Valle Oriente, San Pedro Garza García C.P. 66269 and telephone number (81) 14 77 80 80, responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection. One of the priorities of Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. is to respect the privacy of its customers or potential customers and keep the information and personal data that it collects secure. The purpose of this Notice is that Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. inform its customers or users what type of data it collects, how they are stored, the purpose of the file, how they protect them, the scope of their commitment to confidentiality and the rights they possess as the owner of the information.

Personal Information

To our clients or potential clients, the information requested is different and is stored in separate databases. Information should be true and complete. The client or user will respond at all times for the data provided and in no case Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. will be responsible for the veracity of them. Your professional or personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide. For the aforementioned purposes, we need to obtain the following professional data:

Full name, phone (cell or work), email (personal or work).

Cookies and how they are used

Sometimes this site could make use of cookies, which are small data files generated on your computer, being able to send technical information without providing references that allow you to deduce personal data from it.

You can configure your browser to notify and reject the installation of cookies sent by this site, without affecting the possibility of accessing the contents. However, we are not responsible for their deactivation preventing the proper functioning of the site.

Use of information

The information requested allows Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. to have all the necessary elements to quote the requested services and contact customers or users when necessary to complete the contracting procedures. Likewise, Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. will use the information obtained to:

Seek efficient service.

Inform about new products or services that are related to the contracted or acquired by the client.

Inform about current products, new products and / or services.

Inform about changes of our products or services.

Provide better customer or user service.

Send newsletters, mails or any other message through electronic means to those users who have requested it.

Protection

Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. will implement the necessary tools for the protection of customer or user information. The information is secured by a personal identification number, which only the client or user can access.

Limitation of use and disclosure of information

In our program of notification of offers and services through email, only Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. will have access to the information collected. This type of advertising is carried out through notices and promotional emails, which will only be sent to you and to those contacts registered for this purpose, this indication may be modified at any time. If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us you can request it through a notice in this regard to our personal data department at the address mentioned at the beginning of this Notice or by request sent to: marketing@orange-inv.com

ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition)

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing of them or revoke the consent you have given us for this purpose, through the procedures we have implemented. To know these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact our personal data department at the address mentioned at the beginning of this Notice or by request sent to: info@orange-inv.com

Information transfers with third parties

For no reason and without your prior authorization, your personal information will be provided to third parties, except when the personal information is not identified as yours.

The website of Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. may contain links to pages, products and services of third parties. The information collected by third parties, including location or contact data, is regulated by their respective privacy policies.

Any third party site with links from our website is not under the control of Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. and we are not responsible for its content. We provide these links to you only for convenience, and the inclusion of any link on a website does not imply acceptance and endorsement by us of the content of said site, nor do they represent any type of relationship between Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. and the owner of the website that can be accessed.

Changes to the privacy notice

Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. may modify, without prior notice, this privacy policy whenever necessary to adapt it to any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential, administrative or any legitimate object for the brand.

Any modification of this policy, notwithstanding the foregoing, will be published and warned on the Internet website www.orange-inv.com, Privacy Notice section.

For all the above, Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V. recommends to users the periodic reading of these policies in order to be able to know the changes that are made in them.

Acceptance terms

This Privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of all the websites of Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V., which constitutes a legal agreement between the client or user and the Orange Investments® brand. If the client or user uses the services in any of the Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V., it means they have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above. If not in acceptance, the client or user must not provide any personal or professional information, nor use the services of the Orange Gestión del Desarrollo, S.A.P.I. de C.V.

Date of last update

Dear customer or user, you are notified that the Privacy Notice has been modified on January 10, 2020.